Grand Lodge Officers 2018

image26

 

Deputy Grand Master                             Arnold Holmes   

District Deputy Lecturer #1                     Christopher Williams   

District Deputy Lecturer #3                    David Whichard   

District Deputy Lecturer #4                    Gregory Carter   

District Deputy Lecturer #5                    Robert Farrow   

Grand Assistant Chaplin                         Ronald Simpson   

Grand Assistant Marshal                        Gordon Flanigan   

Grand CCFC                                            Floyd   E. Bagwell,   Jr.   

Grand Chaplin                                         Alvan Johnson,Jr.   

Grand Director, KOP                               Archie Butler   

Grand Historian                                       Lewis Myrick,   Sr.   

Grand Junior Deacon                             Lucius Miles   

Grand Junior Stewart                             Hardice Jones   

Grand Junior Warden                             Alfred Grady   

Grand Lecturer                                        Alex Miller   

Grand Marshal                                        Lewis Rawles   

Grand Master                                        David Pinkins   

Grand Musician                                       Wayne Dixon   

Grand Pursuivant                                    Willie   E. Foster   

Grand Secretary                                     Dan Blackmon   

Grand Secretary Survivor's Benefits     William Dean   

Grand Security                                        Rodney Andrews   

Grand Senior Deacon                             Brian Harrell   

Grand Senior Stewart                             William Tucker   

Grand Senior Warden                             Alfonso Robinson   

Grand Standard Bearer                          Larry Hunter   

Grand Sword Bearer                               Benny Thomas   

Grand Tiler                                              Joseph Jennings   

Grand Treasurer                                     Ronald Thomas   

Grand Trustee                                         Charles Whitaker   

Grand Trustee                                         Bernard Prude   

Grand Trustee                                         Robert Fluitt   

Grand Trustee                                         Richard White   

Grand Trustee Chairman                        Ronald Williams